Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Use a past defeat as a motivator. Remind yourself you have nowhere to go except up as you have already been at the bottom.


Privacy Policy for Think With Mittal

We know this in our gut, but what can we do about it? How can we motivate ourselves?

At Think With Mittal, accessible from https://www.thinkwithmittal.com , one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Think With Mittal and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Think With Mittal. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Positive pleasure-oriented goals are much more powerful motivators than negative fear-based ones. Although each is successful separately, the right combination of both is the most powerful motivational force known to humankind.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

Personal Information

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Let's Get In Touch

Do you want to grow and scale your business?


Learn More About Our Web Design, Hightech Digital Marketing, Consulting, and Full-Service Hospitality Marketing Services.


STAY CONNECTED

+91 7000071201

Log Files

Think With Mittal follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Think With Mittal uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Think With Mittal.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Think With Mittal, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Think With Mittal has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Think With Mittal's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's data, not sell the consumer's data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Think With Mittal does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Hire world-class Developers for your Project

We have a dexterity team of designers & developers that works on clients projects excellently and delivers the project on timeline.

Go Back To Home Start Your Project

app mockup

Let’s Scale Your Brand, Together

We hate spam, and we respect your privacy.

Careers...


Think With Mittal: Walkout 10 years into your future and feel how it feels to carry on doing the same thing.

Latest News


This path is just like today, with one difference: you have 10 fewer years remaining in your life.

Contact


I want you to think about how you will feel in 10 years if you continue doing the exact same things.

Google Partner


top it
top it
top it
top it
top it

Certified Marketing Agency


top it

Top Website Developer Agency

top it

Growing Business Award

top it

Best SEO Agency

top it

Best Wordpress Developer

top it

Best Digital Marketing Agecny

Awards & Achievements

Award Reevan
Award Reevan
Award Reevan
Award Reevan
new-delhi

India

burj-al-arab

Dubai

big-ben

UK

reevan logo
Inquiry

Let’s Get in Touch

Sales Department +91 963 063 0184
HR Department +91 700 007 1201
Connect on Skype thinkwithmittal
Connect on Email [email protected]
Read Our Customers Feedback

Please fill in the form below.

We hate spam, and we respect your privacy.